Jojoba Organic Oil

HVJOJO

New product

Jojoba oil is an INDISPENSABLE!

Protective and softening, Jojoba oil is suitable for all skin and hair types. Indeed, thanks to its composition close to the human sebum, this oil is very well tolerated by skin and hair.

Nourishing, it penetrates deep into the skin without leaving an oily skin. It is an oil also known to regulate sebum secretion and thus significantly reduce the appearance of pimples. It provides suppleness, brightness and protection to the skin. In addition, its regenerating properties make it an effective asset for anti-ageing care.

Sometimes used as a makeup remover, for this purpose, we recommend using our makeup remover/oleo-calcareous liniment remover which will be more effective.

The most of this oil:

  • Organic oil obtained by first cold pressure.
  • Suitable for all skin and hair types.
  • Regulates sebum production.
  • Perfect for acne-prone skin and to tighten dilated pores.
  • Protects dry skin.
  • It can also be used on the beard.
  • Easily penetrates without leaving an oily skin.

See description, below, for more information.

More details

By buying this product you can collect up to 17 loyalty points. Your cart will total 17 loyalty points that can be converted into a voucher of 0,85 €.


17,00 € Tax excluded

0.16 kg
Delivery: 1 to 4 days

Add to wishlist

Data sheet

Conseils d'utilisation Apply this oil to the face and/or body and massage gently to make it penetrate. Jojoba oil can also be used in application on the tips of the hair.
Ingrédients INCI : Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil* * Organic vegetable oil and obtained by first cold pressure.
Volume 50 ml/ 1,75 fl oz

More info

Jojoba oil is actually a liquid wax extracted from the seeds of Jojoba. These seeds come from a tree called "wild hazelnut" or Jojoba that grows in South America.

Nicknamed "the gold of the Incas", Jojoba oil is known for:

  • Prevent dehydration,
  • Revitalize the skin,
  • Protect the skin from aging,
  • Take care of the hair and beard.

Its dry texture allows this vegetable oil to penetrate quickly. Also, thanks to its composition close to the human sebum, it helps to strengthen the hydrolipidic film and regulate the sebum flow of oily skin.

Non-occlusive (which does not clogged pores) and non-comedogenic, RemèTerre organic jojoba oil is the recommended vegetable oil for oily, acne-prone skin.

Finally, Jojoba oil helps to rebalance oily hair and restore vitality to dry and brittle hair. It will bring shine and suppleness to your hair.

Origin: Argentina

Smell: sweet, slight nutty smell

Composition:

  • Oleic acid 5-15%
  • Gadoleic acid 65-80%
  • Erucic acid 10-20%

Reviews

Grade 
06/09/2020

Le MUST HAVE de la routine beauté !

Cette huile de jojoa fait partie maintenant depuis 1 mois de mon quotidien et m'est de venue indispensable ! Le teint de ma peau s'est largement amélioré avec une bonne mine garantie ! Je l'utilise en complément du protocole vert pour combattre mes imperfections et les résultats sont très positifs ! Je recommande fortement !

Grade 
08/14/2019

Le rêve !

C'est déjà mon deuxième flacon ! Je l'utilise tous les matins en remplacement de ma crème hydratante. Ma peau est beaucoup plus belle et les boutons se font rare.
Le + : J'applique une goutte sur les longueurs de mes cheveux après la douche le rendu est top, mes cheveux sont super soyeux.
Je recommande cette huile sans hésiter.

Grade 
02/16/2018

Meilleur mine

J'adore cet huile je la met sur mon visagd un soir sur deux , j'ai le teint plus claire et moins terne, moins de boutons et les pores resserré, elle pénètre facilement sans laisser de couche grasse le lendemain matin je n'est meme pas le teint brillant et gras. Excellent produit je le recommande

  • 1 out of 1 people found this review useful.

Write a review

Jojoba Organic Oil

Jojoba Organic Oil

Jojoba oil is an INDISPENSABLE!

Protective and softening, Jojoba oil is suitable for all skin and hair types. Indeed, thanks to its composition close to the human sebum, this oil is very well tolerated by skin and hair.

Nourishing, it penetrates deep into the skin without leaving an oily skin. It is an oil also known to regulate sebum secretion and thus significantly reduce the appearance of pimples. It provides suppleness, brightness and protection to the skin. In addition, its regenerating properties make it an effective asset for anti-ageing care.

Sometimes used as a makeup remover, for this purpose, we recommend using our makeup remover/oleo-calcareous liniment remover which will be more effective.

The most of this oil:

  • Organic oil obtained by first cold pressure.
  • Suitable for all skin and hair types.
  • Regulates sebum production.
  • Perfect for acne-prone skin and to tighten dilated pores.
  • Protects dry skin.
  • It can also be used on the beard.
  • Easily penetrates without leaving an oily skin.

See description, below, for more information.